skip to main content

Search all District staff

Administration

NameTitle
Adsit, Rebecca
Principal

Guidance Staff

NameTitle
Attebury, Rebecca
7th Grade Guidance Counselor
Barbula, Mary
6th Grade Guidance Counselor
Emery, Raili
8th Grade Guidance Counselor

Teachers

6th Grade – Copper Team

NameTitle
Ewing, Kyle
Social Studies
Holloway, Loretta
6th Grade Language Arts
Romanjenko, Angela
6th Grade Math

6th Grade – Silver Team

NameTitle
Johnston, Devon
6th Grade Language Arts
Karajanis, Pete
6th Grade Science
Ripley, John
6th Grade Math
Wyatt, Dana
6th Grade History

7th Grade – Gold Team

NameTitle
Calkins, Ed
7th Grade History
Foster, Katie
7th Grade Science
Garner, Tara
6th and 7th Grade Math
Medill, Katie
6th Grade Language Arts

7th Grade – Red Team

NameTitle
Ellis, Renel
7th Grade History
Fuhrman, Ryan
Science
Lowe, Ann
7th Grade Language Arts
Mulholland, Harold
6th and 7th Grade Math

Additional 6th & 7th Grade Teachers

NameTitle
Garner, Tara
6th and 7th Grade Math
Mulholland, Harold
6th and 7th Grade Math

8th Grade

NameTitle
Cooper, Timm
8th Grade Social Studies
Doolin, Jenn
8th Grade Science
Doolin, Tim
8th Grade English
Dunham, Cindy
8th Grade Math
Emery, Raili
8th Grade Guidance Counselor
Ewing, Kyle
Social Studies
Malin, Kim
8th Grade English
McCullough, Nancy
8th Grade Science
Osborne, Erin
8th Grade Math
8th Grade History

Program Teachers

NameTitle
Blaha, Julianne
Spanish Teacher
Bloomgren, Chris
Business Technology
Christensen, Clayton
Vocational/Agriculture
Agriculture
Industrial Technology and Woods
Holder, Anna
Art
Lawson, Mary
Art
Ligocki, Larry
Business
Moore, Brent
Aquatics Director
Sarkissian, Razmick
Orchestra
Sawyer, Tony
Choir/Music
Schubert, Karen
Accompanist

Library

NameTitle
Swinyer, Emily
Media/Technology Paraprofessional
Weitz, Julie
Librarian/Media Specialist

Special Services

NameTitle
Andrews, Amy
Special Education
Bestram, Chelsea
Supplemental Math 6th and 8th
Brinkerhoff, Kaleb
Math/Title I
Cleare, Aaron
Special Education
Special Education
Hill, Debbie
GATE
Hoistad, Michele
Special Education
Martinez, Kelsi
Speech Pathologist
Martini, Cyrita
Special Education
Motsick, Rebecca
Special Education (Literacy)
Special Education

Support Staff

NameTitle
Farr, Jennifer
Principal's Secretary
Laird, Toby
School Psychologist
Schasteen, Ryan
Technology Director
Treide, Ellen
Speech Pathologist
Weitz, Julie
Librarian/Media Specialist
White, Dan
Discipline Assistant

Paraprofessionals

NameTitle
Blackwell, Craig
Business/Computer
Curtis, Cheryl
Paraprofessional
Dahlen, Cody
Paraprofessional
Daniels, Nita
Paraprofessional
Farstveet, Shannon
Paraprofessional
Garner, Brandon
Paraprofessional
Healy, Kristin
Paraprofessional
Heaphy, Jann
Paraprofessional
Husske, Becky
Office Paraprofessional
Marullo, Yezmin
Paraprofessional
McCune, Kerry
Paraprofessional
Noble, Kimberly
Paraprofessional
Severson, Timothy
Paraprofessional
Steir, Peggy
Attendance Secretary
Sulz, Kimberly
Paraprofessional
Swinyer, Emily
Media/Technology Paraprofessional

Health

NameTitle
Gilbertson, Darin
PE/Health
Rager, Kale
PE/Health/Wellness
Ryan, Kim
PE/Health

Food Service

NameTitle
Anderson, Haile
Cook's Helper
Flint, Andrea
Cafeteria Staff
Kurtz, Carla
Cafeteria Staff
Meece, Darlene
Cafeteria Staff
Rodriguez, Jennifer
Head Cook

Custodial

NameTitle
Cicci, Mike
Custodian
Kimble, Lorene
Custodian
Miller, Jerome
Custodian
Rose, William Jr.
Head Custodian

Search all District staff