skip to main content

Selected Calendars:

  • District-wide Academic Calendar
  • SJHS Academics
  • SJHS Performing Arts
  • SJHS Basketball - 8th Grade Boys
  • SJHS Basketball - 8th Grade Girls
  • SJHS Basketball - 7th Grade Boys
  • SJHS Basketball - 7th Grade Girls
  • SJHS Basketball - C Team Boys
  • SJHS Basketball - C Team Girls
  • SJHS Cross Country
  • SJHS Football - 7th Grade
  • SJHS Football - 8th Grade
  • SJHS Swimming
  • SJHS Track
  • SJHS Volleyball - 8th Grade
  • SJHS Volleyball - 7th Grade
  • SJHS Volleyball - C Team
  • SJHS Wrestling


Event
Time
Location
Info
  • Monday, August 14, 2017
    • 7th Grade Football Gear Check-Out Consents and physicals are due!
      9:00 am - 10:00 am
      SJHS Early Building Gym
      Gear check-out will be in the Early Building gym.
    • First Day of 7th Grade Volleyball Practice, Consents and physicals are due!
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      New Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
      A current sports physical and completed Parent Consent form are due before students are allowed to practice.
    • First Day of Cross Country Practice: consents and physicals are due!
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Track, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
      A current sports physical and completed Parent Consent form are due before students are allowed to practice.
    • First day of practice for 8th Grade Volleyball, Consents and physicals are due!
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Old Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
      A current sports physical and completed Parent Consent form are due before students are allowed to practice.
    • First Day of 7th Grade Football Practice
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, Sheridan, WY
      A current sports physical and completed Parent Consent form are due before students are allowed to practice.
  • Monday, August 21, 2017
    • No Practice
      All Day
  • Friday, August 25, 2017
    • 8th Grade Football Gear Check-out, Consent and Physical forms are due
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
      A current sports physical and completed Parent Consent form are due before students are allowed to practice.
  • Saturday, August 26, 2017
    • Jamboree (Blue & Gold)
      8:30 am - 8:30 am
      SJHS
    • Buffalo Invitational
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Grade Football 1st Day of Practice
      1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Tuesday, August 29, 2017
    • 7th Football @ Tongue River
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Tongue River School, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
    • 8th Grade Football Parent Meeting
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      New Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
  • Saturday, September 2, 2017
    • Sheridan Invitational
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Thursday, September 7, 2017
    • SJHS C Volleyball (white) v Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Old Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
    • SJHS C Volleyball (blue) v Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      New Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
    • 7th Grade Football (Gold) v Sage Valley (Red)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (B) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Meadowlark School, 550 S Burritt Ave, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (B) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Clear Creek Middle School, 361 W Gatchell St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • SJHS C Volleyball (blue) v Gillette
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      New Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
    • SJHS C Volleyball (white) v Gillette
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Old Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (A) @ Buffalo
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Meadowlark School, 550 South Burritt Avenue, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (A) @ Buffalo
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Clear Creek Middle School, 361 W Gatchell St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Grade Football (Blue) v Sage Valley (Blue)
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Saturday, September 9, 2017
    • 8th Grade Football (Blue) @ Sage Valley
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 7th Grade Football (Gold) @ Casper (CCA)
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Casper Classical Academy, 900 S Beverly St, Casper, WY 82609, USA
    • Michelle Ludwig Invitational
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      VA Hospital, Sheridan, WY
    • 8th Grade Football (Gold) @ Sage Valley
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
  • Tuesday, September 12, 2017
    • 8th Grade Football (Blue) v Twin Spruce
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (B) v Sage Valley
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (A) v Sage Valley
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Grade Football (Gold) v Twin Spruce
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (A) v Sage Valley
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (B) v Sage Valley
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      SJHS
  • Thursday, September 14, 2017
    • SJHS C Volleyball (white) @ Gillette
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS C Volleyball (Blue) @ Gillette
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS C Volleyball (white) @ Gillette
      4:15 pm - 4:15 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS C Volleyball (blue) @ Gillette
      4:15 pm - 4:15 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 7th Grade Football (Blue) @ Big Horn
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Big Horn, WY 82801, USA
  • Friday, September 15, 2017
    • Colstrip Invitational
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Colstrip, MT 59323, USA
  • Saturday, September 16, 2017
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (A & B) @ Buffalo Invite
      8:30 am - 8:30 am
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (A & B) Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Football (Gold) @ Twin Spruce (Blue)
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Grade Football (Blue) @ Twin Spruce (Gold)
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
  • Tuesday, September 19, 2017
    • 8th Grade Football (Blue) v Sage Valley
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • SJHS C Volleyball (white) v Buffalo
      4:15 pm - 4:15 pm
      Early Building Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
    • 7th Grade Football (Gold) v Laurel
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Grade Football (Gold) v Sage Valley
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • SJHS C Volleyball (blue) v Buffalo
      5:15 pm - 5:15 pm
      Early Building Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
  • Thursday, September 21, 2017
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (B) v Twin Spruce
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (B) v Twin Spruce
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Grade Football (Blue) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Clear Creek Middle School, 361 W Gatchell St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Grade Football (Blue) v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (A) v Twin Spruce
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (A) v Twin Spruce
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Friday, September 22, 2017
    • Big Horn Invitational
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Powder Horn, Sheridan WY
  • Saturday, September 23, 2017
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (A & B) @ Twin Pool Play
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (A & B) @ Sage Pool Play
      8:30 am - 8:30 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 7th Grade Football (Blue) v Powell
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Grade Football (Blue) @ Powell
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Powell Middle School, 369 E 3rd St, Powell, WY 82435, USA
    • 7th Grade Football (Gold) v Powell
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Grade Football (Gold) @ Powell
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Powell Middle School, 369 E 3rd St, Powell, WY 82435, USA
  • Tuesday, September 26, 2017
    • SJHS C Volleyball (blue) @ Tongue River
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Tongue River School, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
    • SJHS C Volleyball (white) @ Tongue River
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Tongue River School, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
  • Thursday, September 28, 2017
    • 7th Grade Football (Blue) v Twin Spruce (Blue)
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Grade Football (Blue/Gold) @ Laurel
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Laurel High School, MT, USA
    • 7th Grade Football (Gold) v Twin Spruce (Gold)
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • SJHS C Volleyball (blue/white) v Big Horn
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Early Building Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
  • Saturday, September 30, 2017
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (B) @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (A) @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 8th Grade Football (Blue) @ Twin Spruce
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (B) @ Twin Spruce
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (A) @ Twin Spruce
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (A) @ Sage Valley
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (B) @ Sage Valley
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 8th Grade Football (Gold) @ Twin Spruce
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (B) @ Sage Valley
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (A) @ Sage Valley
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
  • Tuesday, October 3, 2017
    • Cross Country @ Gillette Invitational
      2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      CAM-PLEX Multi-Event Facilities, 1635 Reata Dr, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS C Volleyball (white) v Tongue River
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Early Building Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
    • SJHS C Volleyball (blue) v Tongue River
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Early Building Gym, Sheridan Junior High School, Lewis Street, Sheridan, WY, United States
  • Thursday, October 5, 2017
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (B) v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (B) v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (A) v Buffalo
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (A) v Buffalo
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Saturday, October 7, 2017
    • 7th Grade Football (Blue) @ Sage Valley (Red)
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 7th Grade Football (Gold) @ Sage Valley (White)
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
  • Tuesday, October 10, 2017
    • 7th Grade Football (Gold) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Grade Football (Gold) v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Friday, October 13, 2017
    • Cross Country District Meet
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      SJHS Sheridan, WY, United States
  • Saturday, October 14, 2017
    • 8th Grade Volleyball (A & B) @ District Tournament
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Grade Volleyball (A & B) @ District Tournament
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Grade Football (Gold/Blue) @ St Francis
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      St. Francis Intermediate School, 1734 Yellowstone Ave, Billings, MT 59102, USA
    • 8th Grade Football (Blue/Gold) @ St Francis
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      St. Francis Intermediate School, 1734 Yellowstone Ave, Billings, MT 59102, USA
  • Monday, October 16, 2017
    • First Practice for 7th Girls Basketball, Consents and physicals due!
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Girls Basketball First Day of Practice, Consents and physicals are due!
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      SJHS
    • SJHS Wrestling First Practice, Consent and physical due!
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      SJHS
  • Thursday, October 26, 2017
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 2nd Period Choir @ Sheridan College - Whitney Arts Center
      9:30 am - 10:00 am
      Whitney Center for the Arts, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 3rd Period Piano Recital
      10:15 am - 11:05 am
      SJHS, Room 1050 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 6th Period Guitar Performance
      1:45 pm - 2:15 pm
      Early Auditorium, Sheridan Junior High School 
       
  • Saturday, October 28, 2017
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A&B) Sheridan Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      SJHS
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Gillette Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
  • Monday, October 30, 2017
    • (SJHS) Junior High Band Clinic, Twin Spruce, Gillette WY
      All Day
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA 
       
  • Saturday, November 4, 2017
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) @ Gillette Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) @ Gillette Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Buffalo Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
  • Tuesday, November 7, 2017
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) v CCA
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) @ CCA
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper Classical Academy, 900 S Beverly St, Casper, WY 82609, USA
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Quad/Twin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (White) @ TRMS
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Tongue River School, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) @ CCA
      5:15 pm - 5:15 pm
      Casper Classical Academy, 900 S Beverly St, Casper, WY 82609, USA
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (Blue) @ TRMS
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Tongue River School, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) v CCA
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
  • Thursday, November 9, 2017
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (White) v Gillette 2
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SJHS, Old Gym
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (Blue) v Gillette 1
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SJHS, New Gym
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (White) v Gillette 1
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS, Old Gym
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (Blue) v Gillette 2
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS, New Gym
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) @ Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) @ Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
  • Saturday, November 11, 2017
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) @ Buffalo Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      SJHS
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      SJHS
  • Monday, November 13, 2017
    • (SJHS) Fall Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Early Auditorium, Sheridan Junior High School, Clarendon Ave, Sheridan, WY, United States 
       
  • Tuesday, November 14, 2017
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (Blue) @ Gillette 4
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (White) @ Gillette 3
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (Blue) @ Gillette 2
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (White) @ Gillette 1
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS Wrestling v Tongue River
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      SJHS (Early Building Gym)
  • Thursday, November 16, 2017
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) v Sage Valley
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • SJHS Wrestling v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS (Early Building Gym)
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (White) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) v Sage Valley
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (Blue) @ Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) v Sage Valley
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) v Sage Valley
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
  • Saturday, November 18, 2017
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) @ Twin Spruce
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) @ Twin Spruce
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
  • Tuesday, November 21, 2017
    • SJHS Wrestling v Sage Valley
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SJHS
  • Tuesday, November 28, 2017
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (White) @ Gillette 2
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (Blue) @ Gillette 1
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (White) @ Gillette 4
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (Blue) @ Gillette 3
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
  • Thursday, November 30, 2017
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) v Twin Spruce
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) v Twin Spruce
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) v Twin Spruce
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) v Twin Spruce
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
  • Saturday, December 2, 2017
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Colstrip
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      SJHS
  • Tuesday, December 5, 2017
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Clear Creek Middle School, 361 W Gatchell St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) v Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) v Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
  • Wednesday, December 6, 2017
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Tongue River
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Ranchester, WY, USA
  • Thursday, December 7, 2017
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (White) v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SHJS
    • SJHS Girls C Basketball (Blue) v Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SHJS
  • Friday, December 8, 2017
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Colstrip
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Colstrip, MT 59323, USA
  • Saturday, December 9, 2017
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) @ Sage Valley
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) @ Sage Valley
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) @ Sage Valley
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) @ Sage Valley
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
  • Tuesday, December 12, 2017
    • SJHS Wrestling v Twin Spruce
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SJHS
  • Thursday, December 14, 2017
    • (SJHS) Elementary/SJHS Orchestra Concert
      6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
      Early Auditorium, Sheridan Junior High School, Clarendon Ave, Sheridan, WY 
       
  • Saturday, December 16, 2017
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A&B) Districts @ Sage Valley
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A&B) Districts (Sheridan)
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      SJHS
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Districts (Buffalo)
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
  • Wednesday, December 20, 2017
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 1st Period Choir, caroling at the hospital
      8:25 am - 9:05 am
      Sheridan Memorial Hospital, 1401 W 5th St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 5th Period Choir, caroling at the hospital
      12:50 pm - 1:25 pm
      Sheridan Memorial Hospital, 1401 W 5th St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • January 4, 2018
    • 8th Boys Basketball First Day of Practice, Consents and physicals due!
      8:30 am - 8:30 am
      SJHS
  • Monday, January 8, 2018
    • 7th Boys Basketball First Day of Practice, Consents and physicals due!
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      SJHS
  • January 13, 2018
    • 8th Boys Basketball (A&B) Sheridan Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      SJHS
  • Tuesday, January 16, 2018
    • (SJHS) Choir Concert Set Up/Rehearsal
      11:00 am - 12:00 am
      Early Auditorium 
       
  • Wednesday, January 17, 2018
    • (SJHS) SJHS Choir Concert Rehearsal
      All Day
      Early Auditorium 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 2nd Period Guitar Concert
      9:20 am - 10:10 am
      Early Auditorium 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 3rd Period Guitar Concert
      10:15 am - 11:05 am
      Early Auditorium 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 6th Period Piano Recital
      1:40 pm - 2:30 pm
      Mr. Sawyer's Room (Room 1050) 
       
    • (SJHS) SJHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Early Auditorium, Sheridan Junior High School, Clarendon Ave, Sheridan, WY 
       
  • Saturday, January 20, 2018
    • 7th Boys Basketball (B) v Centennial (in Buffalo)
      8:30 am - 8:30 am
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Boys Basketball (A) v Centennial (in Buffalo)
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Boys Basketball (B) v CCA (in Buffalo)
      12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Boys Basketball (A) v CCA (in Buffalo)
      2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
  • Tuesday, January 23, 2018
    • C Boys Basketball (Gold) v Gillette (2)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SJHS Old Gym
    • C Boys Basketball (White) v Gillette (1)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SJHS New Gym
    • C Boys Basketball (Blue) v Gillette (1)
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS Old Gym
    • C Boys Basketball (Gold) v Gillette (2)
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS New Gym
  • Thursday, January 25, 2018
    • C Boys Basketball (Blue) v Gillette (3)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SJHS New Gym
    • C Boys Basketball (Gold) v Gillette (4)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SJHS Old Gym
    • 8th Boys Basketball (B) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Clear Creek Middle School, 361 W Gatchell St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Boys Basketball (B) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Cloud Peak Elementary School, 201 W Walters St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • C Boys Basketball (White) v Gillette (4)
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS New Gym
    • C Boys Basketball (Gold) v Gillette (3)
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS Old Gym
    • 7th Boys Basketball (A) @ Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Cloud Peak Elementary School, 201 W Walters St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Boys Basketball (A) @ Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Clear Creek Middle School, 361 W Gatchell St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
  • Saturday, January 27, 2018
    • 7th Boys Basketball (A) @ Buffalo Invite
      8:30 am - 8:30 am
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
  • Tuesday, January 30, 2018
    • C Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Cloud Peak Elementary School, 201 W Walters St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Boys Basketball (B) v Sage Valley
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Boys Basketball (B) v Sage Valley
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • C Boys Basketball (White) @ Buffalo
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Cloud Peak Elementary School, 201 W Walters St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Boys Basketball (A) v Sage Valley
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
    • 7th Boys Basketball (A) v Sage Valley
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
  • Wednesday, January 31, 2018
    • C Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Holy Name
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Holy Name Catholic School, 121 S Connor St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • C Boys Basketball (White) @ Tongue River
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Tongue River School, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
    • C Boys Basketball (Gold) @ Tongue River
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Tongue River School, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
  • Friday, February 2, 2018
    • 7th Boys Basketball v Big Horn
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
  • February 3, 2018
    • 8th Boys Basketball (A) @ Holte Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Boys Basketball (A) @ Holte Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
  • Monday, February 5, 2018
    • (SJHS) SJHS Honor Choir @ Casper Jazz Festival
      All Day
      Casper, WY, USA 
       
  • Tuesday, February 6, 2018
    • 7th Boys Basketball (B) v Twin Spruce
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Boys Basketball (B) v Twin Spruce
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 7th Boys Basketball (A) v Twin Spruce
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Boys Basketball (A) v Twin Spruce
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
  • Thursday, February 8, 2018
    • C Boys Basketball (White) v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS Old Gym
    • C Boys Basketball (Blue) v Buffalo
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      SJHS Old Gym
    • (SJHS) Pops Concert (Band)
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Early Auditorium, Sheridan Junior High School, Clarendon Ave, Sheridan, WY 
       
  • February 10, 2018
    • 8th Boys Basketball (B) Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      SJHS
    • 7th Boys Basketball (B) Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      SJHS
  • Tuesday, February 13, 2018
    • C Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Gillette (5)
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • C Boys Basketball (White) @ Gillette (6)
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • C Boys Basketball (Gold) @ Gillette (5)
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • C Boys Basketball (Blue) @ Gillette (6)
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Campbell County Parks and Recreation, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 7th Boys Basketball (B) v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Boys Basketball (B) v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
    • 8th Boys Basketball (A) v Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
    • 7th Boys Basketball (A) v Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      SJHS
  • Thursday, February 15, 2018
    • C Boys Basketball (White) v Tongue River
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS New Gym
    • C Boys Basketball (Gold) v Tongue River
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      SJHS New Gym
  • Saturday, February 17, 2018
    • 7th Boys Basketball (A) @ Sage Valley
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 8th Boys Basketball (B) @ Sage Valley
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 8th Boys Basketball (A) @ Sage Valley
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 7th Boys Basketball (B) @ Sage Valley
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
  • February 19, 2018
    • SJHS Swimming First Day of Practice, Consents and physical due!
      3:30 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS Early Building Pool
  • Tuesday, February 20, 2018
    • 7th Boys (B) Basketball @ TRMS
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Tongue River School, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
    • 7th Boys (A) Basketball @ TRMS
      6:15 pm - 6:15 pm
      Tongue River School, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
  • February 24, 2018
    • 8th Boys Basketball (B) @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Boys Basketball (A) @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Boys Basketball (B) @ Twin Spruce
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 8th Boys Basketball (A) @ Twin Spruce
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
  • February 27, 2018
    • SJHS Swimming @ Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Campbell County Aquatic Center, 800 E Warlow Dr, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
      vs Gillette and Buffalo
  • Saturday, March 3, 2018
    • 7th Boys Basketball (A&B) @ Districts
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 8th Boys Basketball (A&B) Districts (Sheridan)
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      SJHS
  • March 9, 2018
    • SJHS Swimming Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SJHS Early Building Pool
  • Monday, March 19, 2018
    • SJHS Track First Day of Practice, Consents and physicals due!
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      SJHS
  • Wednesday, March 21, 2018
    • (SJHS) SJHS Orchestra Concert
      6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
      Early Auditorium, Sheridan Junior High School, Clarendon Ave, Sheridan, WY 
       
  • March 22, 2018
    • SJHS Swimming @ Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Johnson County Family YMCA, 101 Klondike Dr, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
  • Thursday, March 29, 2018
    • (SJHS) SJHS Orchestra Festival Performance
      All Day
      Early Building Stage and Band Room 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 2nd Period Guitar Performance
      9:20 am - 10:10 am
      Java Moon, 170 N Main St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 3rd Period Guitar Performance
      10:15 am - 11:05 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 6th Period Guitar Performance
      1:40 pm - 2:30 pm
      SJHS Early Auditorium 
       
    • SJHS Swimming District Championships
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Campbell County Aquatic Center, 800 E Warlow Dr, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
  • Thursday, April 5, 2018
    • CANCELED SJHS Track @ Tongue River CANCELED
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Dayton, WY, USA
  • Thursday, April 12, 2018
    • (SJHS) Art Extravaganza
      5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan County Fulmer Library, 335 W Alger St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Saturday, April 14, 2018
    • SJHS Track @ Buffalo Invite
      8:30 am - 8:30 am
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
  • Tuesday, April 17, 2018
    • SJHS Track v Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      SJHS
  • Tuesday, April 24, 2018
    • SJHS Track @ Colstrip
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
  • Wednesday, April 25, 2018
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 5th Choir @ Sugarland Ridge
      12:40 pm - 1:35 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, April 26, 2018
    • WY-TOPP Testing, Language Arts
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, April 27, 2018
    • Monthly Incentive
      1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
       
       
  • Saturday, April 28, 2018
    • SJHS Track Sheridan Invite
      8:30 am - 8:30 am
      Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Tuesday, May 1, 2018
    • WY-TOPP Testing, Math
      All Day
       
       
  • Wednesday, May 2, 2018
    • (SJHS) SJHS Choir & Band Festival In Buffalo
      All Day
      Buffalo High School, 29891 Old Hwy 87, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA 
       
  • Thursday, May 3, 2018
    • WY-TOPP Testing (7th & 8th Grade), Writing/Science
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, May 4, 2018
    • FCA
      7:30 am - 7:30 am
      SJHS, Mr. Cooper's Room 
       
  • Saturday, May 5, 2018
    • SJHS Track @ Gillette Invite
      8:30 am - 8:30 am
      Gillette, WY, USA
  • Monday, May 7, 2018
    • SJHS Track @ "Best of the Best"
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Douglas, WY 82633, USA
  • Tuesday, May 8, 2018
    • (SJHS) Band Concert/Awards Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Early Auditorium, Sheridan Junior High School, Clarendon Ave, Sheridan, WY 
       
  • Thursday, May 10, 2018
    • (SJHS) Student Directed Drama Showcase
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      SJHS Early Building Auditorium 
       
  • Saturday, May 12, 2018
    • SJHS Track @ Districts
      8:30 am - 8:30 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
  • Wednesday, May 16, 2018
    • (SJHS) Elementary/SJHS Orchestra Concert
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Early Auditorium, Sheridan Junior High School, Clarendon Ave, Sheridan, WY 
       
  • Friday, May 18, 2018
    • (SJHS) SJHS Orchestra Elementary School Tour
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, May 24, 2018
    • (SJHS) SJHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Early Auditorium, Sheridan Junior High School, Clarendon Ave, Sheridan, WY 
       
  • Friday, May 25, 2018
    • Monthly Incentive
      1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
       
       
  • Monday, May 28, 2018
    • No School
      All Day
       
       
    • (Dist) Memorial Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Wednesday, May 30, 2018
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 2nd Period Piano Recital
      9:20 am - 10:10 am
      Mr. Sawyer's Room 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 3rd Period Int. Guitar Performance
      10:15 am - 11:05 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
  • Friday, June 1, 2018
    • Last Day of 4th Quarter
      All Day
       
       
    • (Dist) Last Day of School (End of 4th Quarter)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, June 4, 2018
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, June 5, 2018
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       

Download the  District-Wide Academic Calendar 2016-2017.