This site demands javascript

skip to main content

Selected Calendars:

  • District-wide Academic Calendar
  • SJHS Academics
  • SJHS Performing Arts
  • SJHS Basketball - 8th Grade Boys
  • SJHS Basketball - 8th Grade Girls
  • SJHS Basketball - 7th Grade Boys
  • SJHS Basketball - 7th Grade Girls
  • SJHS Basketball - C Team Boys
  • SJHS Basketball - C Team Girls
  • SJHS Cross Country
  • SJHS Football - 7th Grade
  • SJHS Football - 8th Grade
  • SJHS Swimming
  • SJHS Track
  • SJHS Volleyball - 8th Grade
  • SJHS Volleyball - 7th Grade
  • SJHS Volleyball - C Team
  • SJHS Wrestling


Event
Time
Location
Info
  • Tuesday, October 9, 2018
    • (SJHS) Seraph Brass Band
      12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
      SJHS Early Building Auditorium 
       
  • Thursday, October 25, 2018
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 1st Period Piano Recital
      8:25 am - 9:15 am
      Mr. Sawyer's Room, 1050 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 2nd Period Piano Recital
      9:25 am - 10:10 am
      Mr. Sawyer's Room, 1050 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 3rd Period Guitar Recital
      10:20 am - 11:05 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
  • Friday, October 26, 2018
    • (SJHS) SJHS NE District Band Clinic (8th Grade) @ Buffalo
      All Day
      Buffalo 
       
  • Monday, November 12, 2018
    • (SJHS) SJHS Fall Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Early Building Auditorium 
       
  • Wednesday, December 5, 2018
    • (SJHS) Symphony/Baroque Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Wednesday, December 12, 2018
    • (SJHS) SJHS/Elementary Orchestra Concert
      6:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      Early Building Auditorium 
       
  • Tuesday, January 15, 2019
    • (SJHS) SJHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Early Building Auditorium 
       
  • Wednesday, January 16, 2019
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 1st Period Guitar Recital
      8:25 am - 9:15 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 3rd Period Guitar Recital
      10:20 am - 11:05 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
  • Tuesday, February 5, 2019
    • (SJHS) Kinser Jazz Festival (Honor Choir)
      All Day
      Casper, WY, USA 
       
  • Thursday, February 7, 2019
    • (SJHS) SJHS Band Pops Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      SJHS Early Building Auditorium 
       
  • Wednesday, March 13, 2019
    • (SJHS) SJHS Orchestra Concert
      6:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      Early Building Auditorium 
       
  • Thursday, March 21, 2019
    • (SJHS) SJHS Orchestra Festival
      All Day
      SJHS 
       
  • Friday, March 22, 2019
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 1st Period Piano Recital
      8:25 am - 9:15 am
      Mr. Sawyer's room (1050) 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 2nd Period Guitar Recital
      9:25 am - 10:10 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 3rd Period Choir Concert
      10:20 am - 11:10 am
      Kinnison Hall, Sheridan College, Whitney Center for the Arts, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Wednesday, May 1, 2019
    • (SJHS) SJHS NE District Large Ensemble Festival (Intermediate Choir)
      All Day
      Buffalo 
       
    • (SJHS) SJHS NE District Large Ensemble Festival (7th/8th Band)
      All Day
      Buffalo 
       
  • Tuesday, May 7, 2019
    • (SJHS) SJHS Band Awards Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Early Building Auditorium 
       
  • Thursday, May 16, 2019
    • (SJHS) SJHS/Elementary Orchestra Concert
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      SJHS Early Building Auditorium 
       
  • Thursday, May 23, 2019
    • (SJHS) SJHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Early Building Auditorium 
       
  • Tuesday, May 28, 2019
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 1st Period Guitar Recital
      8:25 am - 9:15 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 2nd Period Piano Recital
      9:25 am - 10:00 am
      Mr. Sawyer's room (1050) 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's 3rd Period Guitar Recital
      10:20 am - 11:05 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
  • Monday, August 19, 2019
    • 7th Grade Football First Practice
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
      PARENT CONSENT AND CURRENT SPORTS PHYSICAL DUE!
  • Thursday, September 5, 2019
    • 7th Football (Blue & Gold) @ Tongue River
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Tongue River Middle School, 1127 Dayton St, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
  • Tuesday, September 10, 2019
    • 7th Football (Gold) @ Sage Valley
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sage Valley Middle School Gillette Wyoming
    • 7th Football (Blue) @ Sage Valley
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sage Valley Middle School Gillette Wyoming
  • Saturday, September 14, 2019
    • 7th Football (Blue) @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Football (Gold) @ Twin Spruce
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
  • Tuesday, September 17, 2019
    • "C" Volleyball(white & blue) @ Gillette Rec
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Campbell County Recreation Center, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • "C" Volleyball(white & blue) @ Gillette Rec
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Campbell County Recreation Center, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
  • Thursday, September 19, 2019
    • "C" Volleyball (white & blue) vs. Gillette Rec
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • "C" Volleyball (white & blue) vs. Gillette Rec
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Saturday, September 21, 2019
    • 7th Football (Blue) v Powell
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Football (Gold) v Powell
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Tuesday, September 24, 2019
    • 7th Football (Blue) v Buffalo
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • "C" Volleyball (blue) @ Big Horn
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Big Horn K-12 School, 333 WY-335, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • "C" Volleyball (white) @ Big Horn
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Big Horn K-12 School, 333 WY-335, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Thursday, September 26, 2019
    • 7th Football (Blue & Gold) @ Laurel
      4:15 pm - 4:15 pm
      Laurel, MT 59044, USA
  • Thursday, October 3, 2019
    • 7th Football (Gold) v Twin Spruce
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • "C" Volleyball (white) vs. Big Horn
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Football (Blue) v Twin Spruce
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • "C" Volleyball (blue) vs. Big Horn
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Tuesday, October 8, 2019
    • "C" Volleyball (white & blue) vs. Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Football (Blue & Gold) @ TRMS
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Tongue River Middle School, 1127 Dayton St, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
    • "C" Volleyball (white & blue) vs. Buffalo
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Thursday, October 10, 2019
    • 7th Football (blue) vs. Sage Valley
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School
    • "C" Volleyball (blue) @ Holy Name
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Holy Name Catholic School
    • 7th Football (Gold) vs. Sage Valley
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School
    • "C" Volleyball (white) @ Holy Name
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Holy Name Catholic School
  • Saturday, October 12, 2019
    • 7th Football (Blue & Gold) v St. Francis
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Tuesday, October 15, 2019
    • 7th Football (Gold) @ Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
  • Thursday, October 24, 2019
    • (SJHS) Ms. Schanzenbach's Piano Recital
      8:20 am - 9:10 am
      Room 1050 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's Beginning Guitar Recital
      10:15 am - 11:00 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's Beginning Guitar Recital
      1:40 pm - 2:25 pm
      SJHS Commons 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's Piano Recital
      2:35 pm - 3:25 pm
      Room 1050 
       
  • Friday, October 25, 2019
    • (SJHS) Junior High Music Clinic
      9:00 am - 10:00 am
      Hulett, WY, United States 
       
  • Saturday, November 9, 2019
    • (SJHS) Opera Saturday: Puccini's Madama Butterfly
      10:30 am - 1:45 pm
      WYO Theater, 42 N Main St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Monday, November 11, 2019
    • (SJHS) SJHS Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Early Auditorium 
       
  • Wednesday, November 20, 2019
    • Turkey Bingo Fundraiser
      6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, November 21, 2019
    • Bronc Council
      3:45 pm - 4:30 pm
       
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Buffalo Dual
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Clear Creek Middle School, 361 W Gatchell St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) @ Sage Valley
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • Girls Basketball C Team (White & Blue) vs. Gillette
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) @ Sage Valley
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • Girls Basketball C Team (White & Blue) vs. Gillette
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) @ Sage Valley
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) @ Sage Valley
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
  • Saturday, November 23, 2019
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A&B) @ WY/MT Quad
      9:30 am - 9:30 am
      Hardin, MT 59034, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A&B) @ WY/MT Quad
      9:30 am - 9:30 am
      Hardin, MT 59034, USA
    • "C" Girls Basketball (white & blue) @ Arvada-Clearmont Invite
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Clearmont Elementary School, 1601 Meade Ave, Clearmont, WY 82835, USA
  • Tuesday, November 26, 2019
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • SJHS Wrestling Dual v Sage Valley
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SJHS
  • Wednesday, November 27, 2019
    • (Dist) Thanksgiving Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
    • No School
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, November 28, 2019
    • No School
      All Day
       
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Friday, November 29, 2019
    • No School
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, December 3, 2019
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • Girls Basketball C Team Blue @ Holy Name
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Holy Name Catholic School, 121 S Connor St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) v Twin Spruce
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) v Twin Spruce
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) v Twin Spruce
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) v Twin Spruce
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Thursday, December 5, 2019
    • Girls Basketball C Team @ Gillette
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Campbell County Recreation Center, 250 Shoshone Ave, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) @ Tongue River
      5:15 pm - 5:15 pm
      Tongue River Middle School, 1127 Dayton St, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) @ Tongue River
      6:15 pm - 6:15 pm
      Tongue River Middle School, 1127 Dayton St, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
  • Saturday, December 7, 2019
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Colstrip Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Colstrip High School, MT, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) @ Twin Spruce
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) @ Twin Spruce
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
  • Monday, December 9, 2019
    • SJHS Wrestling Dual v Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Tuesday, December 10, 2019
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • "C" Girls Basketball (White) @ Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Clear Creek Middle School, 361 W Gatchell St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) v Sage Valley
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) v Sage Valley
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • "C" Girls Basketball (Blue) @ Buffalo
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Clear Creek Middle School, 361 W Gatchell St, Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) v Sage Valley
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) v Sage Valley
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Wednesday, December 11, 2019
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Tongue River Dual
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Tongue River Middle School, 1127 Dayton St, Ranchester, WY 82839, USA
    • (SJHS) SJHS Orchestra Concert
      6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, December 12, 2019
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • Girls Basketball C Team White vs. Holy Name
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (B) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A) @ Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A) @ Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Girls Basketball (B) @ Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
  • Friday, December 13, 2019
    • SJHS Wrestling v Twin Spruce
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Tuesday, December 17, 2019
    • Hands Off Drugs Celebration, 7th & 8th Grade
      1:40 pm - 2:30 pm
      SJHS 
       
    • Hands Off Drugs Celebration, 6th Grade
      2:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      SJHS 
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, December 19, 2019
    • 8th Girls Basketball (A&B) @ Districts
      2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • SJHS Wrestling @ Districts
      2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Thunder Basin High School, 4001 Saunders Blvd, Gillette WY 82718
    • 7th Girls Basketball (A&B) @ Home for Districts
      2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Monday, December 23, 2019
    • Winter Break
      All Day
       
       
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, December 24, 2019
    • Winter Break
      All Day
       
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Wednesday, December 25, 2019
    • Winter Break
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, December 26, 2019
    • Winter Break
      All Day
       
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Friday, December 27, 2019
    • Winter Break
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, December 30, 2019
    • Winter Break
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, December 31, 2019
    • Winter Break
      All Day
       
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Wednesday, January 1, 2020
    • Winter Break
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, January 2, 2020
    • Winter Break
      All Day
       
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Friday, January 3, 2020
    • Winter Break
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, January 6, 2020
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball First Practice
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball First Practice
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Tuesday, January 7, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, January 9, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Tuesday, January 14, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Wednesday, January 15, 2020
    • (SJHS) Ms. Schanzenbach's Piano Recital
      8:20 am - 9:10 am
      Room 1050 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's Beginning Guitar Recital
      10:15 am - 11:00 am
      Java Moon, 170 N Main St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's Beginning Guitar Concert
      2:35 pm - 3:25 pm
      SJHS Commons 
       
    • (SJHS) SJHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Early Auditorium 
       
  • Thursday, January 16, 2020
    • (Dist) End of 2nd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Friday, January 17, 2020
    • Teacher In-Service/No School
      All Day
       
       
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • January 18, 2020
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (B) @ Centennial
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Centennial Junior High School, 1421 Waterford St, Casper, WY 82609, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) @ Centennial
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Centennial Junior High School, 1421 Waterford St, Casper, WY 82609, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (B) @ CCA
      12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
      Casper Classical Academy, 900 S Beverly St, Casper, WY 82609, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) @ CCA
      2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Casper Classical Academy, 900 S Beverly St, Casper, WY 82609, USA
  • Tuesday, January 21, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, January 23, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (B) @ Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Buffalo Junior High School, 145 Bison Trail, Buffalo, TX 75831, USA
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (A) @ Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (B) @ Buffalo
      5:15 pm - 5:15 pm
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) @ Buffalo
      5:15 pm - 5:15 pm
      Buffalo Junior High School, 145 Bison Trail, Buffalo, TX 75831, USA
  • Saturday, January 25, 2020
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (A) @ Buffalo Invite
      8:30 am - 8:30 am
      Buffalo, WY 82834, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Tuesday, January 28, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (B) vs. Sage Valley
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (B) vs. Sage Valley
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) vs. Sage Valley
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (A) vs. Sage Valley
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Thursday, January 30, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • February 1, 2020
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball Holte Invite @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball Holte Invite @ Sage Valley
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
  • Monday, February 3, 2020
    • (SJHS) Honor Choir @ Jazz Festival
      All Day
      Casper, WY, USA 
       
  • Tuesday, February 4, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (B) vs. Twin Spruce
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (B) vs. Twin Spruce
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (A) vs. Twin Spruce
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (B) vs. Twin Spruce
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Thursday, February 6, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Saturday, February 8, 2020
    • (SJHS) Opera Saturday: The Gershwin's Porgy and Bess
      10:30 am - 1:45 pm
      WYO Theater, 42 N Main St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Tuesday, February 11, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (B) vs. Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (B) vs. Buffalo
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) vs. Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (A) vs. Buffalo
      5:45 pm - 5:45 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA
  • Thursday, February 13, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Friday, February 14, 2020
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (A) @ Tongue River
      5:15 pm - 5:15 pm
      Tongue River, Wyoming, USA
  • Saturday, February 15, 2020
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (A) @ Sage Valley
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (B) @ Sage Valley
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (B) @ Sage Valley
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) @ Sage Valley
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Sage Valley Junior High School, 1000 W Lakeway Rd, Gillette, WY 82718, USA
  • Tuesday, February 18, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, February 20, 2020
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • Parent/Teacher Conferences
      4:00 pm - 8:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, February 21, 2020
    • No School
      All Day
       
       
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, February 22, 2020
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (A) @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (B) @ Twin Spruce
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 8th Grade Boys Basketball (A) @ Twin Spruce
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
    • 7th Grade Boys Basketball (B) @ Twin Spruce
      10:15 am - 10:15 am
      Twin Spruce Junior High School, 100 E 7th St, Gillette, WY 82716, USA
  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, February 27, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020
    • (SJHS) Opera Saturday: Handel's Agrippina
      10:30 am - 1:45 pm
      WYO Theater, 42 N Main St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Tuesday, March 3, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, March 5, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Tuesday, March 10, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Wednesday, March 11, 2020
    • (SJHS) SJHS Orchestra Concert
      6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, March 12, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Saturday, March 14, 2020
    • (SJHS) Opera Saturday: Wagner's Der Fliegende Hollander
      10:30 am - 12:50 pm
      WYO Theater, 42 N Main St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Tuesday, March 17, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, March 19, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Friday, March 20, 2020
    • (Dist) End of 3rd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
    • (SJHS) Ms. Schanzenbach's Piano Recital
      8:20 am - 9:10 am
      Room 1050 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's Beginning Guitar Recital
      8:25 am - 9:15 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's Choir Recital
      10:25 am - 11:05 am
      SJHS Early Building Auditorium 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's Beginning Guitar Recital
      1:40 pm - 2:25 pm
      SJHS Commons 
       
  • Monday, March 23, 2020
    • Spring Break
      All Day
       
       
    • (Dist) Spring Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, March 24, 2020
    • Spring Break
      All Day
       
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Wednesday, March 25, 2020
    • Spring Break
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, March 26, 2020
    • Spring Break
      All Day
       
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Friday, March 27, 2020
    • Spring Break
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, March 31, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, April 2, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Tuesday, April 7, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, April 9, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Friday, April 10, 2020
    • (Dist) Good Friday (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
    • Early Dismissal
      1:10 pm - 1:10 pm
       
       
  • Tuesday, April 14, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, April 16, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Tuesday, April 21, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, April 23, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Tuesday, April 28, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, April 30, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Tuesday, May 5, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Wednesday, May 6, 2020
    • (SJHS) Middle School Northeast District Large Ensemble
      All Day
      Buffalo 
      SJHS Band 
  • Thursday, May 7, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Monday, May 11, 2020
    • (SJHS) SJHS Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Early Auditorium 
       
  • Tuesday, May 12, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Wednesday, May 13, 2020
    • (SJHS) Elementary/Jr. High Orchestra Concert
      6:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      Early Building Auditorium 
       
  • Thursday, May 14, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Tuesday, May 19, 2020
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Thursday, May 21, 2020
    • (SJHS) Ms. Schanzenbach's Piano Recital
      8:20 am - 9:10 am
      Room 1050 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's Intermediate Guitar Recital
      8:25 am - 9:15 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
    • (SJHS) SHJS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
      Early Auditorium 
       
  • Monday, May 25, 2020
    • No School
      All Day
       
       
    • (Dist) Memorial Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, May 26, 2020
    • The Wright Place Celebration
      7:30 am - 9:00 am
       
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's Beginning Guitar Recital
      10:15 am - 11:00 am
      SJHS Commons 
       
    • (SJHS) Mr. Sawyer's Intermediate Guitar Recital
      1:40 pm - 2:25 pm
      SJHS Commons 
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Wednesday, May 27, 2020
    • 6th Grade Celebration
      7:30 am - 9:00 am
       
       
  • Thursday, May 28, 2020
    • 7th Grade Celebration
      7:30 am - 9:00 am
       
       
    • Gaming Club
      3:45 pm - 3:45 pm
      Mrs. Craft's room (2037) 
       
  • Friday, May 29, 2020
    • (Dist) Last Day of School (End of 4th Quarter)
      All Day
       
       
    • 8th Grade Celebration
      7:30 am - 9:30 am
       
       
    • Early Release
      1:55 pm - 1:55 pm
       
       
  • Monday, June 1, 2020
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, June 2, 2020
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, August 14, 2020
    • (Dist) New Teacher In-Service Day
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, August 17, 2020
    • (Dist) New Teacher In-Service Day
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, August 18, 2020
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, August 24, 2020
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, August 25, 2020
    • (Dist) First Day of School
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, September 7, 2020
    • (Dist) Labor Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, October 12, 2020
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, October 23, 2020
    • (Dist) End of 1st Quarter
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, October 29, 2020
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, October 30, 2020
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Wednesday, November 25, 2020
    • (Dist) Thanksgiving Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, December 21, 2020
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, December 28, 2020
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, January 14, 2021
    • (Dist) End of 2nd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, January 15, 2021
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, February 18, 2021
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, February 19, 2021
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, March 19, 2021
    • (Dist) End of 3rd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, March 22, 2021
    • (Dist) Spring Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, April 2, 2021
    • (Dist) Good Friday (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, May 27, 2021
    • (Dist) Last Day of School (End of 4th Quarter)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, May 28, 2021
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, May 31, 2021
    • (Dist) Memorial Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, June 1, 2021
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       

Download the  District-Wide Academic Calendar 2016-2017.