This site demands javascript

skip to main content

Selected Calendars:

  • District-wide Academic Calendar
  • SHS Academics
  • SHS Performing Arts
  • SHS Basketball - Boys Frosh
  • SHS Basketball - Boys Var/JV/Soph
  • SHS Basketball - Girls Frosh
  • SHS Basketball - Girls Var/JV
  • SHS Cross Country
  • SHS Football - Frosh
  • SHS Football - JV/Soph
  • SHS Football - Varsity
  • SHS Golf - Fall
  • SHS Golf - Spring
  • SHS Indoor Track
  • SHS Soccer - Boys
  • SHS Soccer - Girls
  • SHS Swimming - Boys
  • SHS Swimming - Girls
  • SHS Tennis - Fall
  • SHS Tennis - Spring
  • SHS Track and Field
  • SHS Volleyball - Frosh
  • SHS Volleyball - Soph
  • SHS Volleyball - Varsity/JV
  • SHS Wrestling


Event
Time
Location
Info
  • Monday, November 19, 2018
    • Wrestling 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
  • Tuesday, December 4, 2018
    • Wrestling vs Blue/Gold Dual
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SHS Wrestling Room 
       
  • Thursday, December 6, 2018
  • Friday, December 7, 2018
    • Wrestling V @ Rapid City Invite
      All Day
      Rapid City 
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Powell Tourney
      All Day
      Powell 
       
  • Saturday, December 8, 2018
    • Wrestling V @ Rapid City Invite
      All Day
      Rapid City 
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Powell Tourney
      All Day
      Powell 
       
  • Friday, December 14, 2018
  • Saturday, December 15, 2018
  • Friday, December 21, 2018
    • Border War Wrestling Duals
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
      SHS, TB, NC, KW vs West, Senior, Skyview, and Colstrip. Weigh in at 10:00 
  • Friday, January 4, 2019
  • Saturday, January 5, 2019
  • Thursday, January 10, 2019
    • Wrestling @ Colstrip Dual
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Colstrip 
      21-46 
  • Friday, January 11, 2019
  • Saturday, January 12, 2019
  • Friday, January 18, 2019
  • Saturday, January 19, 2019
  • Friday, January 25, 2019
  • Saturday, January 26, 2019
  • Friday, February 1, 2019
  • Saturday, February 2, 2019
  • Thursday, February 7, 2019
  • Friday, February 8, 2019
  • Friday, February 15, 2019
  • Saturday, February 16, 2019
  • Friday, February 22, 2019
  • Saturday, February 23, 2019
  • Tuesday, August 20, 2019
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, August 22, 2019
    • Tennis vs NC/KW
      12:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, August 23, 2019
    • Tennis vs Jackson
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Monday, August 26, 2019
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, August 27, 2019
    • (Dist) First Day of School
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, August 30, 2019
    • JV Volleyball @ Riverton Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Riverton tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Laramie Relays
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Cross Country @ KW Beartrap Meadows
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper Mountain 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Rock Springs
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, August 31, 2019
    • JV Volleyball @ Riverton Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Riverton tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Gillette Invite
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Football vs Rock Springs
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Casper KW
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • Frosh Football @ NC Black
      9:30 am - 9:30 am
      Casper 
       
    • JV Tennis@ Casper JV invite
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ Newcastle Tournament
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Newcastle 
       
    • Tennis @ Torrington
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Torrington FALSE 
       
  • Monday, September 2, 2019
    • (Dist) Labor Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, September 5, 2019
    • Frosh Football vs Billings West
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Big Horn
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, September 6, 2019
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Gillette Invite
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Gillette Invite
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Cross Country @ Northern Hills
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Spearfish (Evans Park) 
       
    • Tennis @ Cheyenne East/ Central
      1:00 pm - 3:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
      1-East, 3:30 Central 
    • Girls Swimming @ Green River Pre Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Green River 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Central
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, September 7, 2019
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Gillette Invite
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Gillette Invite
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Tennis vs Sheridan JV Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Tennis @ South/ Laramie
      9:00 am - 1:00 pm
      Cheyenne/ Laramie 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Green River Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Green River 
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ Casper Invite
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • JV Football @ Billings Senior
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Billings 
      Check on date 
  • Tuesday, September 10, 2019
    • Tennis vs Cody
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, September 12, 2019
    • Frosh Football @ Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, September 13, 2019
    • Tennis vs Powell
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Cross Country JV @ Big Horn Invite
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Powder Horn 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Natrona
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Natrona
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Laramie
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Natrona
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Natrona
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, September 14, 2019
    • 9th Volleyball @ Buffalo Invite (A & B)
      All Day
      Buffalo 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Cheyenne Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Cheyenne South 
       
    • Tennis JV @ Gillette JV Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Football @ Natrona
      9:30 am - 9:30 am
      Casper 
       
    • Tennis vs Gillette vs Thunder Basin/ Campbell County
      10:00 am - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Varsity Only 
    • Cross Country @ Bozeman Invite
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Bozeman 
       
  • Tuesday, September 17, 2019
    • Frosh Football @ Hardin
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Hardin, MT 59034, USA 
       
  • Thursday, September 19, 2019
    • 9th Volleyball vs Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      B @ 4 pm
      A @ 5 pm 
    • Soph Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, September 20, 2019
    • Tennis vs Conference Meet
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ Gillette dual (TB, CCHS, BUFF )
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Thunder Basin
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, September 21, 2019
    • Tennis vs Conference Meet
      All Day
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Campbell County
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • 9th Volleyball vs Gillette (CCHS & TB)
      10:00 am - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      CCHS 10/11, TB 12/1 
    • JV Football vs Thunder Basin
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Cross Country vs Michelle Ludwig Invite
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Campbell County
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Campbell County
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Thursday, September 26, 2019
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Frosh Football vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Friday, September 27, 2019
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Volleball JV @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Volleball V @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Cross Country @ Thornton Invite
      2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
      Thornton, CO, USA 
      Top 16 
    • Girls Swimming vs Sheridan Pre-Invite
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      NC, 
    • Varsity Football vs Kelly Walsh
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, September 28, 2019
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Volleball JV @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Volleball V @ Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Girls Swimming vs Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
      JACK, CCHS, TB, NC, LAR, 
    • 9th Volleyball @ Kelly Walsh/ Natrona
      10:00 am - 2:00 pm
      Casper 
      KW 10/11, NC 1/2 
    • JV Football @ Kelly Walsh
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Casper 
       
  • Thursday, October 3, 2019
    • Cross Country @ Sturgis Invite
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sturgis 
       
    • Frosh Football vs NC Orange
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, October 4, 2019
    • Cross Country @ Cody Invite
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Cody 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Swimming vs TB/CCHS
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Homecoming 
    • Soph Volleyball vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Cheyenne Central
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Homecoming 
    • Varsity Football vs Cheyenne South
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Scott Field 
      Homecoming 
  • Saturday, October 5, 2019
    • Soph Volleyball vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Football vs Billings Skyview
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Cheyenne East
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Cheyenne East
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Volleyball vs ?
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
       
      trying to fill with a 2A jv school 
  • Thursday, October 10, 2019
    • Frosh Football vs Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Friday, October 11, 2019
    • Cross Country @ Wayne Cheney
      2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Campbell County
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, October 12, 2019
    • 9th Volleyball @ Douglas vs East/Central
      All Day
       
       
    • Girls Swimming @ KW (NC)
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Casper 
       
    • Cross Country JV @ Miles City
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Miles City 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Border War
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
      TB, CCHS and Cody 
    • JV Football vs Campbell County
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
  • Monday, October 14, 2019
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, October 15, 2019
    • Soph Volleyball vs Natrona County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Natrona
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Natrona
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, October 17, 2019
    • Frosh Football @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, October 18, 2019
    • Cross Country vs Conference Meet
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Swimming vs Cody
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ South
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ South
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Laramie
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ South
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, October 19, 2019
    • Girls Swimming @ Gillette Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • 9th Volleyball vs Natrona
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Laramie
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Laramie
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Football vs Tongue River
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Laramie
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
  • Tuesday, October 22, 2019
    • SHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, October 25, 2019
    • Girls Swimming @ Conference Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Central 
       
    • (Dist) End of First Quarter
      All Day
       
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Campbell County
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Football vs Cheyenne East
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, October 26, 2019
    • Frosh Football vs South Opponent (TBA)
      All Day
      Scott Field 
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ Geldien Tournament
      All Day
      Rock Springs 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Thunder Basin
      12:00 am - 12:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Football vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Thunder Basin
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Cross Country @ State Meet
      10:30 am - 10:30 am
      Afton 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Thunder Basin
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, November 1, 2019
    • Varsity Volleyballs Regionals
      All Day
      Central 
       
  • Saturday, November 2, 2019
    • Varsity Volleyballs Regionals
      All Day
      Central 
       
  • Sunday, November 3, 2019
    • State String Clinic
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, November 4, 2019
    • State String Clinic
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, November 5, 2019
    • State String Clinic
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, November 7, 2019
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, November 8, 2019
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School)
      All Day
       
       
    • Volleyball at State
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ State Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, November 9, 2019
    • Volleyball at State
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Girls Swimming @ State Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Tuesday, November 12, 2019
    • SHS Jazz Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, November 22, 2019
    • NE District Clinic
      All Day
      Big Horn 
       
  • Saturday, November 23, 2019
    • NE District Clinic
      All Day
      Big Horn 
       
  • Monday, November 25, 2019
    • Boys Basketball vs First Practice
      4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
    • Wrestling 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs First Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs First Practice
      4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
    • Girls Basketball vs First Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
  • Wednesday, November 27, 2019
    • (Dist) Thanksgiving Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, December 2, 2019
    • Boys Swimming 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Pool 
       
  • Thursday, December 5, 2019
    • SHS Orchestra Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Monday, December 9, 2019
    • Musical Aditions
      3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
       
       
  • Tuesday, December 10, 2019
    • Musical Aditions
      3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
       
       
    • Wrestling vs Blue/Gold Dual
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      SJHS 
       
  • Thursday, December 12, 2019
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ East/West Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ East/West Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ East/West Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      A and B 
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      SHS 
      A and B 
    • Wrestling vs Worland Varsity only
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, December 13, 2019
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ East/West Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ East/West Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ East/West Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Wrestling V @ Rapid City Invite
      All Day
      Rapid City 
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Powell Tourney
      All Day
      Powell 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Gillette Relays
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Musical Call backs
      3:45 pm - 5:00 pm
       
       
  • Saturday, December 14, 2019
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ East/West Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ East/West Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ East/West Tourney
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Gillette Pentathalon
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Gillette 
       
  • Monday, December 16, 2019
    • SHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Tuesday, December 17, 2019
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Natrona
      4:00 pm
      Casper 
      A and B 
    • Boys Swimming @ Buffalo (TB, CCHS)
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Buffalo 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      SHS 
      A and B 
  • Thursday, December 19, 2019
    • SHS Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, December 20, 2019
    • Wrestling @ Wasatch Intermountain Duals
      All Day
       
      Varsity Only 
    • Wrestling @ Worland Duals
      All Day
      Worland 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
      Billings 
      A only 
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Green River Pre Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Green River 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm
      SHS 
      A only 
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      5:30 pm
      Billings 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      7:00 pm
      Billings 
       
  • Saturday, December 21, 2019
    • Wrestling @ Wasatch Intermountain Duals
      All Day
       
      Varsity Only 
    • Wrestling @ Worland Duals
      All Day
      Sheridan 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Green River Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Green River 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Buffalo
      11:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Buffalo 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Buffalo
      11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Buffalo
      12:30 pm - 1:30 pm
      Buffalo 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Buffalo
      12:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Buffalo
      2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Buffalo 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Buffalo
      2:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Monday, December 23, 2019
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, January 4, 2020
    • Wrestling vs Border Wars
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
       
       
  • Thursday, January 9, 2020
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Friday, January 10, 2020
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Wrestling @ Shane Shatto Invite
      All Day
      Douglas 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Sheridan Invite
      All Day
      SHS 
      A and B 
    • Boys Swimming vs Sheridan Pre-Invite
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      NC, East, KW 
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Gillette Invite
      4:00 pm
      Gillette 
      A and B 
  • Saturday, January 11, 2020
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Tourney
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Wrestling @ Shane Shatto Invite
      All Day
      Douglas 
       
    • Boys Swimming vs Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
      NC, TB, CCHS, East, KW 
  • Tuesday, January 14, 2020
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      4:00 pm
      Gillette 
      A and B 
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
      A and B 
  • Thursday, January 16, 2020
    • (Dist) End of 2nd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      2:30 pm - 2:30 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Wrestling @ Colstrip Dual
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Colstrip 
      Time TBA 
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      5:30 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      7:00 pm
      Kelly Walsh 
       
  • Friday, January 17, 2020
    • Wrestling @ Cowboy Invite
      All Day
      Miles City 
       
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
    • Wrestling JV @ Newcastle Invite
      All Day
      Newcastle 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      2:30 pm
      Billings 
      A only 
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Billins 
      A and B 
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Billings 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Laramie
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Billings 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Billings Skyview
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Billings Skyview
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Billings 
       
  • Saturday, January 18, 2020
    • Wrestling @ Cowboy Invite
      All Day
      Miles City 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Cheyenne Invite
      8:00 am - 8:00 am
      Cheyenne South 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      10:00 am
      SHS 
      A and B 
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
      A and B 
  • Sunday, January 19, 2020
    • All-State Music
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Monday, January 20, 2020
    • All-State Music
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Tuesday, January 21, 2020
    • All-State Music
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      4:00 pm
      Casper 
      A and B 
  • Friday, January 24, 2020
    • Wrestling @ Moorcroft Invite
      All Day
      Moorcroft 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
      A only 
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
      A only 
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, January 25, 2020
    • Wrestling @ Moorcroft Invite
      All Day
      Moorcroft 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
      A only 
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
      A only 
    • Boys Swimming @ Gillette Dual Meet
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Gillette 
      not sure if can get in 
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      4:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      7:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Tuesday, January 28, 2020
    • Boys Swimming vs TB, CCHS
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, January 30, 2020
    • Wrestling @ Natrona
      All Day
      Casper 
      stop on way to Ron Thon 
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ KW
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ KW
      4:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Friday, January 31, 2020
    • Wrestling @ Ron Thon Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Laramie Invite
      All Day
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, February 1, 2020
    • Wrestling @ Ron Thon Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
  • Monday, February 3, 2020
    • Kinzer Jazz Festival
      All Day
      Casper 
       
  • Tuesday, February 4, 2020
    • Kinzer Jazz Festival
      All Day
      Casper 
       
  • Wednesday, February 5, 2020
    • Kinzer Jazz Festival
      All Day
      Casper 
       
  • Thursday, February 6, 2020
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm
      Gillette 
      A and B 
    • 9th Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      SHS 
      A and B 
  • Friday, February 7, 2020
    • Boys Swimming @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Wrestling vs East/Central
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      5:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne Central
      7:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, February 8, 2020
    • Boys Swimming @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
      A and B 
    • 9th Girls Basketball vs Campbell County
      10:00 am
      Gillette 
      A and B 
    • Wrestling vs South
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      10:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      11:30 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne East
      1:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Thursday, February 13, 2020
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Natrona
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Casper 
      A and B 
    • Wrestling vs Campbell County Dual
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, February 14, 2020
    • JV Boys Basketball vs South
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs South
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs South
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs South
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs South
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs South
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, February 15, 2020
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Laramie
      1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Laramie
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Wrestling @ Thunder Basin Dual
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Thunder Basin 
      Try to find another time. 
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Natrona
      4:00 pm
      Casper 
      A and B 
  • Thursday, February 20, 2020
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Geldien Tournament 1st rd
      4:00 pm
      TBA 
      A only 
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Geldien Tournament 1st rd
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      TBA 
      A only 
  • Friday, February 21, 2020
    • Boys Swimming @ State Meet
      All Day
      Laramie 
       
    • Wrestling @ Regionals
      All Day
      Central 
       
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School)
      All Day
       
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Campbell County
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Campbell County
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Campbell County
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, February 22, 2020
    • Boys Swimming @ State Meet
      All Day
      Laramie 
       
    • Wrestling @ Regionals
      All Day
      Central 
       
    • 9th Boys Basketball @ Geldien Tournament 1st rd
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • 9th Girls Basketball @ Geldien Tournament 1st rd
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      1:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Monday, February 24, 2020
    • NE Jazz Festival
      All Day
      Powell 
       
  • Tuesday, February 25, 2020
    • NE Jazz Festival
      All Day
      Powell 
       
  • Thursday, February 27, 2020
    • SHS Musical
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, February 28, 2020
    • SHS Musical
      All Day
       
       
    • Wrestling @ State Tournament
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Natrona
      3:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Natrona
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Natrona
      4:30 pm
      Casper 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Natrona
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Natrona
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Natrona
      7:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Saturday, February 29, 2020
    • SHS Musical
      All Day
       
       
    • Wrestling @ State Tournament
      All Day
      Casper 
       
  • Sunday, March 1, 2020
    • SHS Musical
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, March 5, 2020
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Thunder Basin 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Thunder Basin 
      TBA 
  • Friday, March 6, 2020
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Thunder Basin 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Thunder Basin 
      TBA 
  • Saturday, March 7, 2020
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Thunder Basin 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      Thunder Basin 
      TBA 
  • Monday, March 9, 2020
    • Girls Soccer 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS
    • Boys Soccer 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
  • Tuesday, March 10, 2020
    • SHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, March 12, 2020
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Friday, March 13, 2020
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Saturday, March 14, 2020
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Tuesday, March 17, 2020
    • SHS Solo Ensemble Choir
      All Day
       
       
  • Wednesday, March 18, 2020
    • SHS Orchestra Festival
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, March 19, 2020
    • SHS Orchestra Festival
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, March 20, 2020
    • (Dist) End of 3rd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
    • Girls Soccer V @ Casper Tournament
      All Day
      Casper
    • Boys Soccer V @ Casper Tournament
      All Day
      Casper 
       
  • Saturday, March 21, 2020
    • Girls Soccer V @ Casper Tournament
      All Day
      Casper
    • Boys Soccer JV @ Gillette Tournament
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Girls Soccer JV @ Gillette Tournament
      All Day
      Gillette
  • Monday, March 23, 2020
    • (Dist) Spring Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, March 27, 2020
    • Girls Soccer @ South
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne
    • Boys Soccer vs South
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, March 28, 2020
    • Girls Soccer @ Laramie
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
      Laramie
    • Boys Soccer vs Laramie
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, April 3, 2020
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, April 4, 2020
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan
  • Tuesday, April 7, 2020
    • Boys Soccer vs Thunder Basin
      3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      double header with girls 
    • Girls Soccer vs Thunder Basin
      3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan
      double header with boys
  • Wednesday, April 8, 2020
    • SHS Jazz Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, April 9, 2020
    • Boys Soccer @ Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Girls Soccer @ Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette
      Double Header with boys
  • Friday, April 10, 2020
    • (Dist) Good Friday (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, April 17, 2020
    • Girls Soccer vs Laramie
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Laramie
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
  • Saturday, April 18, 2020
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne South
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne South
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      South 
       
  • Tuesday, April 21, 2020
    • SHS Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Wednesday, April 29, 2020
    • NE Distric Music Festival
      All Day
      Sheridan 
       
  • Thursday, April 30, 2020
    • NE Distric Music Festival
      All Day
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, May 1, 2020
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne
  • Saturday, May 2, 2020
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Tuesday, May 5, 2020
    • Boys Soccer vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Soccer vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
  • Friday, May 8, 2020
    • Boys Soccer @ Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gillette 
      double header with girls 
    • Girls Soccer @ Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gillette
      double header with girls
  • Tuesday, May 12, 2020
    • SHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Wednesday, May 13, 2020
    • Big Band Bash
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, May 14, 2020
    • Girls Soccer @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Boys Soccer @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, May 15, 2020
    • Girls Soccer @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
  • Saturday, May 16, 2020
    • Girls Soccer @ Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
  • Tuesday, May 19, 2020
    • SHS Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Wednesday, May 20, 2020
    • SHS Baroque Symphany Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, May 21, 2020
    • Boys Soccer @ State
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Girls Soccer @ State
      All Day
      Cheyenne
  • Friday, May 22, 2020
    • Girls Soccer @ State
      All Day
      Cheyenne
  • Saturday, May 23, 2020
    • Girls Soccer @ State
      All Day
      Cheyenne
  • Monday, May 25, 2020
    • (Dist) Memorial Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, May 29, 2020
    • (Dist) Last Day of School (End of 4th Quarter)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, June 1, 2020
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, June 2, 2020
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, August 14, 2020
    • (Dist) New Teacher In-Service Day
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, August 17, 2020
    • (Dist) New Teacher In-Service Day
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, August 18, 2020
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, August 24, 2020
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, August 25, 2020
    • (Dist) First Day of School
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, September 7, 2020
    • (Dist) Labor Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, October 12, 2020
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, October 23, 2020
    • (Dist) End of 1st Quarter
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, October 29, 2020
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, October 30, 2020
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Wednesday, November 25, 2020
    • (Dist) Thanksgiving Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, December 21, 2020
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, December 28, 2020
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, January 14, 2021
    • (Dist) End of 2nd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, January 15, 2021
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, February 18, 2021
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, February 19, 2021
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, March 19, 2021
    • (Dist) End of 3rd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, March 22, 2021
    • (Dist) Spring Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, April 2, 2021
    • (Dist) Good Friday (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, May 27, 2021
    • (Dist) Last Day of School (End of 4th Quarter)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, May 28, 2021
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, May 31, 2021
    • (Dist) Memorial Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, June 1, 2021
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       

Download the  District-Wide Academic Calendar 2016-2017.