This site demands javascript

skip to main content

Selected Calendars:

  • District-wide Academic Calendar
  • SHS Academics
  • SHS Performing Arts
  • SHS Basketball - Boys Frosh
  • SHS Basketball - Boys Var/JV/Soph
  • SHS Basketball - Girls Frosh
  • SHS Basketball - Girls Var/JV
  • SHS Cross Country
  • SHS Football - Frosh
  • SHS Football - JV/Soph
  • SHS Football - Varsity
  • SHS Golf - Fall
  • SHS Golf - Spring
  • SHS Indoor Track
  • SHS Soccer - Boys
  • SHS Soccer - Girls
  • SHS Swimming - Boys
  • SHS Swimming - Girls
  • SHS Tennis - Fall
  • SHS Tennis - Spring
  • SHS Track and Field
  • SHS Volleyball - Frosh
  • SHS Volleyball - Varsity/JV
  • SHS Wrestling


Event
Time
Location
Info
  • Thursday, September 24, 2020
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Frosh Football @ Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Friday, September 25, 2020
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Cross Country @ Natrona
      All Day
      Natrona 
       
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Girls Swimming vs Sheridan Pre-Invite
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      NC, Buffalo & Newcastle 
    • Varsity Football vs East
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, September 26, 2020
    • Tennis @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Volleyball at Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
    • Varsity Volleyball at Casper Invite
      All Day
      Casper 
    • Soph Volleyball @ Casper Invite
      All Day
       
    • JV Football vs East
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ Kelly Walsh, Natrona
      10:00 am - 1:00 pm
      Casper 
      KW 10 & 11, NC 1 & 2 
    • Girls Swimming vs Sheridan Invite
      10:00 am - 2:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      KW, East, and Laramie 
  • Wednesday, September 30, 2020
    • Blood Drive
      All Day
      Small Gym 
       
  • Thursday, October 1, 2020
    • 9th Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Frosh Football @ NC Orange
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Footbal @ NSI
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      NSI 
      6 man football 
  • Friday, October 2, 2020
    • Cross Country @ Cody
      All Day
      Cody 
       
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
    • Girls Swimming vs TB/CCHS
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Cheyenne Central
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Cheyenne Central
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
    • Varsity Football @ Natrona
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Saturday, October 3, 2020
    • Soph Volleyball @ Cheyenne East
      9:00 am - 10:00 am
      Cheyenne 
    • Girls Swimming @ KW (NC)
      9:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • JV Volleyball @ Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
      Cheyenne 
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Cheyenne East
      11:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
    • JV Football vs Natrona
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
  • Monday, October 5, 2020
    • NE District Music Meeting
      All Day
      Gillette, WY, USA 
       
  • Tuesday, October 6, 2020
    • 12th Grade ACT
      8:00 am - 12:30 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, October 8, 2020
    • 9th Volleyball vs Natrona
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, October 9, 2020
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Cross Country @ Wayne Cheney Invite
      2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Gillette, WY, USA 
       
    • Varsity Football @ Kelly Walsh
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Saturday, October 10, 2020
    • Cross Country @ Casper Tentative
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Volleyball @ East
      All Day
      Douglas 
      Meet in Douglas, East @ 11 & 12, Trying to get another school 
    • Girls Swimming vs KW & Green River
      All Day
      Sheridan 
      Time TBD 
    • Frosh Football vs Tongue River JV
      9:00 am - 9:00 am
      SHS 
       
    • JV Football vs Kelly Walsh
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Scott Field 
       
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Wyo/SD Border War
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Rapid City, SD 
      Games at Rapid City Central HS
      SHS vs Douglas SD 12 noon
      SHS vs RC Stevens 1:30 pm
      SHS vs RC Central 3 pm
  • Monday, October 12, 2020
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, October 13, 2020
    • National Honor Society Induction
      7:30 am - 8:30 am
      Sheridan High School, 1056 Long Dr, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
    • Voter Registration
      12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
       
      During second lunch on October 13, National Honor Society will be registering people to vote in the front area of school, near the glass doors. 
    • Soph Volleyball @ Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Casper 
    • JV Volleyball @ Kelly Walsh
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Casper 
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Kelly Walsh
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Casper 
  • Thursday, October 15, 2020
    • 9th Volleyball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Frosh Football vs Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Friday, October 16, 2020
    • Girls swim @ Laramie
      All Day
       
      With East 
    • Cross Country @ Conference Meet
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Cheyenne, WY, USA 
       
    • Soph Football vs Campbell County
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs South
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
    • JV Volleyball vs South
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
    • Varsity Volleyball vs South
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
    • Varsity Football vs Campbell County
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Scott Field 
      Homecoming 
  • Saturday, October 17, 2020
    • Girls Swimming @ South
      All Day
       
      With East 
    • Soph Volleyball vs Laramie
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
    • JV Football @ Campbell County
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Laramie
      11:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Laramie
      12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
  • Tuesday, October 20, 2020
    • SHS Fall Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, October 23, 2020
    • Girls Swimming @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
      Campbell, TB, Sheridan 
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • (Dist) End of 1st Quarter
      All Day
       
       
    • Soph Volleyball @ Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gillette 
    • JV Volleyball @ Campbell County
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette 
    • Varsity Volleyball @ Campbell County
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Gillette 
    • Varsity Football vs Thunder Basin
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Scott Field 
       
  • Saturday, October 24, 2020
    • Frosh Football @ South Opponent (TBA)
      All Day
      South 
       
    • 9th Volleyball vs Geldien
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
    • JV Football @ Thunderbasin
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
    • Varsity Volleyball vs Thunder Basin
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
    • Cross Country @ State Meet
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Casper, WY, USA 
       
  • Thursday, October 29, 2020
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, October 30, 2020
    • Varsity Volleyballs Regionals
      All Day
      Thunder Basin 
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, November 2, 2020
    • State Strings Clinic
      All Day
      Cheyenne, WY, USA 
       
  • Tuesday, November 3, 2020
    • State Strings Clinic
      All Day
      Cheyenne, WY, USA 
       
  • Thursday, November 5, 2020
    • Volleyball at State
      All Day
      Casper 
    • Girls Swimming @ State Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Laramie 
       
  • Friday, November 6, 2020
    • Volleyball at State
      All Day
      Casper 
    • Girls Swimming @ State Meet (2 days)
      All Day
      Laramie 
       
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, November 7, 2020
    • Volleyball at State
      All Day
      Casper 
  • Wednesday, November 11, 2020
    • SHS Jazz Band
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, November 13, 2020
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, November 14, 2020
    • Cross Country @ NXN Nike Cross Northwest
      All Day
      Boise, ID, USA 
       
  • Thursday, November 19, 2020
    • Fall Play
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, November 20, 2020
    • Fall Play
      All Day
       
       
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, November 21, 2020
    • Fall Play
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, November 23, 2020
    • Girls Basketball vs First Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
      All levels 1st practice 
    • Boys Basketball vs First Practice
      4:00 pm
      SHS 
      All levels 1st Practice 
    • Wrestling vs 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
       
       
  • Wednesday, November 25, 2020
    • (Dist) Thanksgiving Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, November 30, 2020
    • Boys Swimming 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Pool 
       
  • Thursday, December 3, 2020
    • SHS Baroque and Symphony Orchestra
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, December 4, 2020
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, December 7, 2020
    • Musical Auditions
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, December 8, 2020
    • Musical Auditions
      All Day
       
       
  • Wednesday, December 9, 2020
    • Musical Auditions
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, December 10, 2020
    • Musical Auditions
      All Day
       
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Wrestling vs Tongue River
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
       
       
    • 9th Boys BB vs KW
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
      A & B 
    • 9th Girls BB vs KW
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      A & B 
    • Wrestling vs Worland
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
       
      Varsity 
    • SHS JR High and Elementary Orchestra Concert
      6:30 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan Junior High School, 500 Lewis St, Sheridan, WY 82801, USA 
       
  • Friday, December 11, 2020
    • Musical Auditions
      All Day
       
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • 9th Boys BB @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
       
       
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Wrestling @ Powell Tourney
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Girls BB @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
       
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Laramie Relays
      3:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, December 12, 2020
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Strannigan
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • 9th Boys BB @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
       
       
    • Wrestling @ Powell Tourney
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Girls BB @ Cheyenne Invite
      All Day
       
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Laramie Pentathalon
      9:00 am - 3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Monday, December 14, 2020
    • SHS Choir Winter Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
       
       
  • Tuesday, December 15, 2020
    • Boys Swimming vs Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Boys BB vs Natrona
      4:00 pm
       
       
    • 9th Girls BB @ Natrona
      4:00 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, December 17, 2020
    • SHS Winter Band Concert
      7:00 pm - 8:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, December 18, 2020
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Wrestling @ Worland Duals
      All Day
      Worland 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Green River Pre Invite
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Green River 
       
  • Saturday, December 19, 2020
    • Wrestling @ Worland Duals
      All Day
      Worland 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Green River Invite
      9:00 am - 4:00 pm
      Green River 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cody
      12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cody
      12:00 pm - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cody
      1:30 pm - 1:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cody
      1:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cody
      3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cody
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Monday, December 21, 2020
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, December 22, 2020
    • Wrestling vs Border War
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
       
      Billings West, Skyview, Senior and Colstrip vs SHS, Thunderbasin, Kelly Walsh and 1 more from Wyoming 
  • Monday, December 28, 2020
    • (Dist) Christmas Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, January 7, 2021
    • Frosh Boys Basketball vs Buffalo
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
       
       
    • Frosh Girls Basketball @ Buffalo
      4:00 pm
       
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Buffalo
      5:30 pm
       
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Buffalo
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
       
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Buffalo
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Buffalo
      7:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, January 8, 2021
    • Wrestling @ Shane Shatto Tourney
      All Day
      Douglas 
       
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Powder River Tourney
      All Day
       
      Sundance/Moorcroft Tourney 
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Powder River Tourney
      All Day
       
      Sundance/Moorcroft Tourney 
    • Boys Swimming vs Sheridan Pre-Invite
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      NC East, Central 
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Border War
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Border War 
    • JV Boys Basketball vs BW (Billings Central)
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Border War 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Border War
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Frosh Boys Basketball vs BW (Billings Central)
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
      Border War 
    • Frosh Girls Basketball vs BW (Billings Central)
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Border War
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      Border War 
  • Saturday, January 9, 2021
    • Wrestling @ Shane Shatto Tourney
      All Day
      Douglas 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Powder River Tourney
      All Day
       
      Sundance/Moorcroft Tourney 
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Powder River Tourney
      All Day
       
      Sundance/Moorcroft Tourney 
    • Boys Swimming vs Sheridan Invite
      9:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
      Lar, TB, CCHS, NC, East, Central, 
    • JV Boys Basketball vs BW (Laurel)
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
      Border War 
    • JV Girls Basketball vs BW (Laurel)
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
      Border War 
    • Frosh Boys Basketball vs BW (Laurel)
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
      Border War 
    • Varsity Girls vs BW (Laurel)
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
      Border War 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs BW (Laurel)
      1:00 pm
      Sherian 
      Border War 
    • Frosh Girls Basketball vs BW (Laurel)
      1:00 pm
      Sherian 
      Border War 
  • Tuesday, January 12, 2021
    • 9th Girls BB vs Campbell Ct
      4:00 pm
       
       
    • 9th Boys BB @ Campbell Ct
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, January 14, 2021
    • (Dist) End of 2nd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, January 15, 2021
    • Wrestling @ State 4A Duals or Border War
      All Day
      Rock Springs 
       
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ SE Duals
      5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Laramie or Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Natrona
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Natrona
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, January 16, 2021
    • Wrestling @ State 4A Duals or Border War
      All Day
      Rock Springs 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ SE Duals
      8:00 am - 3:00 pm
      Cheyenne or Laramie 
       
    • 9th Boys BB vs Thunder Basin
      10:00 am - 11:30 am
       
       
    • 9th Girls BB @ Thunder Basin
      10:00 am
       
       
  • Sunday, January 17, 2021
    • All-State Music
      All Day
      Laramie High School, 1710 Boulder Dr, Laramie, WY 82070, USA 
       
    • Wyoming State Educators Conference
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, January 18, 2021
    • All-State Music
      All Day
      Laramie High School, 1710 Boulder Dr, Laramie, WY 82070, USA 
       
    • Wyoming State Educators Conference
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, January 19, 2021
    • All-State Music
      All Day
      Laramie High School, 1710 Boulder Dr, Laramie, WY 82070, USA 
       
    • Wyoming State Educators Conference
      All Day
       
       
    • Boys Swimming vs Kelly Walsh
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
      KW 
  • Wednesday, January 20, 2021
    • All-State Music
      All Day
      Laramie High School, 1710 Boulder Dr, Laramie, WY 82070, USA 
       
  • Thursday, January 21, 2021
    • Wrestling @ Buffalo
      5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
       
      Weigh ins @ 4, JV @ 5, Varsity @ 6 pm 
  • Friday, January 22, 2021
    • Wrestling @ Moorcroft Toureny
      All Day
       
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Campbell County
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Campbell County
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Campbell County
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, January 23, 2021
    • Wrestling @ Moorcroft Toureny
      All Day
       
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Thunder Basin
      2:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Tuesday, January 26, 2021
    • 9th Boys BB @ KW
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
       
       
    • 9th Girls BB @ KW
      4:00 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, January 28, 2021
    • Wrestling @ KW
      3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, January 29, 2021
    • Wrestling @ Ron Thon Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      3:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Casper 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      4:30 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Casper 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Kelly Walsh
      7:30 pm
      Casper 
       
  • Saturday, January 30, 2021
    • Wrestling @ Ron Thon Tourney
      All Day
      Riverton 
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Gillette Invite
      8:00 am - 3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Frosh Girls Basketball vs Buffalo
      11:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Frosh Boys Basketball @ Buffalo
      11:00 am
      Buffalo 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Buffalo
      12:30 pm
       
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Buffalo
      12:30 pm - 12:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Buffalo
      2:00 pm
      Buffalo 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Buffalo
      2:00 pm - 2:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Monday, February 1, 2021
    • Kinzer Jazz Festival
      All Day
      Casper College, 125 College Dr, Casper, WY 82601, USA 
       
  • Tuesday, February 2, 2021
    • Kinzer Jazz Festival
      All Day
      Casper College, 125 College Dr, Casper, WY 82601, USA 
       
  • Wednesday, February 3, 2021
    • Kinzer Jazz Festival
      All Day
      Casper College, 125 College Dr, Casper, WY 82601, USA 
       
  • Thursday, February 4, 2021
    • 9th Boys BB @ Thunderbasin
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
       
       
    • 9th Girls BB vs Thunderbasin
      4:00 pm
       
       
    • Wrestling vs Natrona County
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, February 5, 2021
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Boys Swimming @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Wrestling @ East/Central
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Storey Gym in Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      5:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne Central
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, February 6, 2021
    • Boys Swimming @ Conference Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • Wrestling @ South
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Cheyenne East
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Tuesday, February 9, 2021
    • 9th Boys BB vs Campbell Ct
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
       
       
    • 9th Girls BB @ Campbell Ct
      4:00 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, February 11, 2021
    • Wrestling @ Campbell County
      All Day
       
       
    • All-Northwest Music Conference
      All Day
      Spokane, WA, USA 
       
    • 9th Girls BB vs Natrona
      4:00 pm
       
       
    • 9th Boys BB @ Natrona
      4:00 pm - 5:30 pm
       
       
  • Friday, February 12, 2021
    • All-Northwest Music Conference
      All Day
      Spokane, WA, USA 
       
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      5:30 pm - 5:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      5:30 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Wrestling vs Thunderbasin
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Cheyenne South
      7:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, February 13, 2021
    • All-Northwest Music Conference
      All Day
      Spokane, WA, USA 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      10:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      10:00 am - 10:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      11:30 am - 11:30 am
      Laramie 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      11:30 am
      Laramie 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Laramie
      1:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Laramie
      1:00 pm - 1:00 pm
      Laramie 
       
  • Sunday, February 14, 2021
    • All-Northwest Music Conference
      All Day
      Spokane, WA, USA 
       
  • Thursday, February 18, 2021
    • Boys Swimming @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      3:30 pm - 3:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      3:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • 9th Girls BB vs Geldien 1st Rd
      4:00 pm
       
       
    • Frosh Geldien 1st Round
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
       
      May be home or Away 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      5:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      6:30 pm - 6:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Thunder Basin
      6:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, February 19, 2021
    • Boys Swimming @ State Meet
      All Day
      Gillette 
       
    • (Dist) Parent/Teacher Conferences (No School)
      All Day
       
       
    • Wrestling vs Regionals (Sheridan)
      All Day
       
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      3:00 pm - 3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      3:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      4:30 pm - 4:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      4:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Campbell County
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Campbell County
      7:30 pm
      Gillette 
       
  • Saturday, February 20, 2021
    • Wrestling vs Regionals (Sheridan)
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Girls BB @ Geldien Tourney in Cheyenne
      All Day
       
       
    • 9th Boys BB @ Geldien Tourney in Cheyenne
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
      TBA 
  • Friday, February 26, 2021
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Wrestling @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Soph Boys Basketball vs Kelly Walsh
      3:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Soph Girls Basketball vs Kelly Walsh
      3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Boys Basketball vs Kelly Walsh
      4:30 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • JV Girls Basketball vs Kelly Walsh
      4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Girls Basketball vs Kelly Walsh
      6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • Varsity Boys Basketball vs Kelly Walsh
      7:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
    • SHS Musical
      7:15 pm - 7:15 pm
       
       
  • Saturday, February 27, 2021
    • Wrestling @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • SHS Musical
      7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, March 4, 2021
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      South 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      East 
      TBA 
    • SHS Musical
      7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
       
       
  • Friday, March 5, 2021
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      South 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      East 
      TBA 
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • SHS Musical
      7:15 pm - 8:15 pm
       
       
  • Saturday, March 6, 2021
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      South 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ Regionals
      All Day
      East 
      TBA 
    • SHS Musical
      2:15 pm - 3:15 pm
       
       
  • Monday, March 8, 2021
    • Girls Soccer 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS
    • Boys Soccer 1st Practice
      4:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      SHS 
       
  • Thursday, March 11, 2021
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Friday, March 12, 2021
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, March 13, 2021
    • Varsity Girls Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
    • Varsity Boys Basketball @ State
      All Day
      Casper 
      TBA 
  • Tuesday, March 16, 2021
    • SHS Choir Solo and Ensemble
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, March 19, 2021
    • (Dist) End of 3rd Quarter
      All Day
       
       
    • Girls Soccer V @ Gillette Tournament
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Girls Soccer JV @ Gillette Tournament
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Boys Soccer V @ Gillette Tournament
      All Day
      Casper 
       
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Boys Soccer JV @ Gillette Tournament
      All Day
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, March 20, 2021
    • Girls Soccer V @ Gillette Tournament
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Girls Soccer JV @ Gillette Tournament
      All Day
      Gillette
  • Monday, March 22, 2021
    • (Dist) Spring Break (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, March 26, 2021
    • Boys Soccer @ Laramie
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
      Laramie 
       
    • Girls Soccer vs Laramie
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Sheridan
  • Saturday, March 27, 2021
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne South
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
  • Tuesday, March 30, 2021
    • Boys Soccer @ Thunder Basin
      3:00 pm - 4:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Girls Soccer @ Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette
  • Wednesday, March 31, 2021
    • District Orchestra Festival
      All Day
       
       
    • SHS Baroque and Symphony Orchestra District Concert
      6:00 pm - 6:00 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, April 1, 2021
    • District Orchestra Festival
      All Day
       
       
    • Boys Soccer vs Campbell County
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
    • Girls Soccer @ Campbell County
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Gillette
  • Friday, April 2, 2021
    • (Dist) Good Friday (Early Dismissal)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, April 6, 2021
    • SHS Choir Pre-Festival Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Friday, April 9, 2021
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Cheyenne
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, April 10, 2021
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
  • Friday, April 16, 2021
    • Girls Soccer @ Laramie
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Laramie
    • Boys Soccer vs Cheyenne South
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Saturday, April 17, 2021
    • Girls Soccer @ Cheyenne South
      10:00 am - 12:00 pm
      Cheyenne
    • Boys Soccer vs Laramie
      10:00 am - 11:00 am
      Sheridan 
       
  • Wednesday, April 21, 2021
    • SHS Band Pre-Festival Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Wednesday, April 28, 2021
    • NE District Large Group Festival
      All Day
      Gillette, WY, USA 
       
  • Thursday, April 29, 2021
    • NE District Large Group Festival
      All Day
      Gillette, WY, USA 
       
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne East
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
      Thursday as East has Prom on Saturday
  • Friday, April 30, 2021
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Girls Soccer vs Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne Central
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Saturday, May 1, 2021
    • Boys Soccer @ Cheyenne East
      9:00 am - 11:00 am
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Tuesday, May 4, 2021
    • Boys Soccer @ Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Gillette 
       
    • Girls Soccer vs Campbell County
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Sheridan
  • Friday, May 7, 2021
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
    • Girls Soccer vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
      Gillette
    • Boys Soccer vs Thunder Basin
      4:00 pm - 5:00 pm
      Sheridan 
       
  • Tuesday, May 11, 2021
    • SHS Choir Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Wednesday, May 12, 2021
    • Big Band Bash
      6:30 pm - 6:30 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, May 13, 2021
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Boys Soccer @ Regionals
      All Day
      Cheyenne 
       
  • Friday, May 14, 2021
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, May 15, 2021
    • Girls Soccer vs Regionals
      All Day
      Gillette
  • Monday, May 17, 2021
    • SHS Pops Concert
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Tuesday, May 18, 2021
    • SHS Baroque and Symphony Orchestra Concerts
      7:00 pm - 7:00 pm
       
       
  • Thursday, May 20, 2021
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Jackson
    • Boys Soccer @ State
      All Day
      Jackson 
       
  • Friday, May 21, 2021
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Jackson
    • Friday Early Out Schedule (FEO)
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, May 22, 2021
    • Girls Soccer vs State
      All Day
      Jackson
  • Thursday, May 27, 2021
    • (Dist) Last Day of School (End of 4th Quarter)
      All Day
       
       
  • Friday, May 28, 2021
    • (Dist) Teacher In-Service Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Monday, May 31, 2021
    • (Dist) Memorial Day (No School)
      All Day
       
       
  • Tuesday, June 1, 2021
    • (Dist) Snow Days
      All Day
       
       
  • Thursday, August 26, 2021
    • Frosh footbal vs Hardin JV
      All Day
       
       
  • Saturday, August 28, 2021
    • JV football vs Hardin Varsity
      All Day
       
       

Download the  District-Wide Academic Calendar 2016-2017.